Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Combilok Rack
Combilok Rack

Combilok Rack

Combilok Rack Specification

  • Temperature Range
  • Can withstand up to 121°C (autoclave)
  • Model No
  • Combilok Rack
  • Warranty
  • 1 year
  • Feature
  • Lightweight Durable
  • Core Components
  • Plastic
  • Capacity
  • Holds up to 12 tubes
  • Automation Grade
  • Manual
  • Equipment Materials
  • Polypropylene
  • Type
  • Tube rack
  • Usage
  • Laboratory tube organization
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 100 mm x 50 mm x 30 mm
  • Weight
  • 50 grams
 
 

About Combilok Rack

 Combilok Rack

Material: PP Autoclavable


Packing


4


FAQs of Combilok Rack:


Q: What is the material used for making the Combilok Rack?

A: The Combilok Rack is made of Polypropylene material.

Q: What is the warranty period for the Combilok Rack?

A: The Combilok Rack comes with a warranty of 1 year.

Q: How many tubes can the Combilok Rack hold?

A: The Combilok Rack has a capacity to hold up to 12 tubes.

Q: Can the Combilok Rack withstand high temperatures?

A: Yes, the Combilok Rack can withstand temperatures up to 121C (autoclave).

Q: Is the Combilok Rack lightweight and durable?

A: Yes, the Combilok Rack is both lightweight and durable, making it ideal for laboratory tube organization.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in NEW ADDITIONAL ITEMS Category

Steripette

Steripette

Core Components : Plastic body ergonomic handle

Type : Pipette

Equipment Materials : Polypropylene stainless steel

Usage : Liquid handling in laboratories

Feature : Userfriendly design lightweight durable

Weight : 200 g

Incubation Tray

Incubation Tray

Core Components : Highquality plastic

Type : Tray

Equipment Materials : Polypropylene plastic

Usage : Laboratory sample incubation

Feature : Lightweight and reusable

Weight : Lightweight design

Pipette Storage Rack with Magnet

Pipette Storage Rack with Magnet

Core Components : Magnet

Type : Storage Rack

Equipment Materials : Metal/Plastic

Usage : Laboratory pipette storage

Feature : Magnetic pipette storage

Weight : Lightweight

Rectangular Carboy with Stopcock

Rectangular Carboy with Stopcock

Core Components : Stopcock Handle

Type : Rectangular Carboy

Equipment Materials : HDPE (HighDensity Polyethylene)

Usage : Liquid storage and dispensing

Feature : Leakproof Durable

Weight : 700 grams



M/S SINGHLA SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES
GST : 06AOXPS4632P1ZW
5309/27, PUNJABI MOHALLA, Punjabi MohallaAmbala Cantt - 133001, Haryana, India
Phone :07971191038
Mr Devender Singhla (Chief Executive)
Mobile :07971191038